Governing Body

Navigation

Roland Rudd

Roland Rudd

Titles: Chair of Governors, Member of Building and Finance Committee
Wim Bushell

Wim Bushell

Titles: Chair of Millfield School Enterprises Ltd, Governor with Special Responsibility for Sport, Chair of Appointments Committee
Richard Clark

Richard Clark

Titles: Member of Building and Finance Committee, Director of Millfield School Enterprises Ltd
Nikki Della Valle

Nikki Della Valle

Titles: Governor with Special Responsibility for the Old Millfieldian Society, Staff Liaison Governor, Member of Appointments Committee
Frances Dickens

Frances Dickens

Titles: Member of Building and Finance Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Marketing
Stephen East

Stephen East

Titles: Chair of Audit, Compliance & Risk Committee, Member of Building & Finance Committee
Richard Exley

Richard Exley

Titles: Deputy Chair of Governors, Member of Building & Finance Committee, Member of the Appointments Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Public Benefit
Tim Griffiths

Tim Griffiths

Titles: Member of Building & Finance Committee, Director of Millfield School Enterprises Ltd,, Governor with Special Responsibility for Millfield Prep, Governor with Special Responsibility for Sport
Kate Griggs

Kate Griggs

Titles: Member of Education Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for SEN,, Governor with Special Responsibility for Marketing
Christopher Hirst

Christopher Hirst

Titles: Chair of Education Committee, Member of Appointments Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Pastoral Care and Boarding
Chris Macdonald

Chris Macdonald

Titles: Chair of Building and Finance Committee
John Maudsley

John Maudsley

Titles: Chair of Millfield Retirement Benefits Scheme, Member of Audit, Compliance & Risk Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Millfield Prep
Janet Mitchell

Janet Mitchell

Titles: Member of Education Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for CCF, Governor with Special Responsibility for NQT's & Teacher Induction
Douglas Pinto

Douglas Pinto

Titles: Member of Audit, Compliance & Risk Committee, Trustee of Millfield Retirement Benefits Scheme
Anabel Sexton

Anabel Sexton

Titles: Member of Education Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Sport, Governor with Special Responsibility for Equality and Diversity, Governor with Special Responsibility for Pastoral Care and Boarding
Marc Simon

Marc Simon

Titles: Member of Audit, Compliance & Risk Committee, Millfield Foundation Governor
Richard Tovey

Richard Tovey

Titles: Member of Audit, Compliance & Risk Committee, Member of Education Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Millfield Prep
Peter Warner

Peter Warner

Titles: Member of Audit, Compliance & Risk Committee, Member of Education Committee, Governor with Special Responsibility for Arts and Culture, Governor with Special Responsibility for Access Arrangements
Oliver Welsby

Oliver Welsby

Titles: Member of the Audit, Compliance and Risk Committee, Member of the Education Committee and Governor with Special Responsibility for Safeguarding (including online safety)